Tinsley Green Way, Leigh, WN7
AS

Tinsley Green Way, Leigh, WN7

By Ashtons Estate Agency

£ 270,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ashtons Estate Agency says ..

This delightful three-storey, three-bedroom semi-detached property is located in a quiet cul-de-sac on Tinsley Green Way, Leigh.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached property located on Tinsley Green Way, Leigh. The property is listed with Ashtons Estate Agency. It features two bathrooms and has a square footage of 344.77 sqft. The internal condition appears to be modern and well-maintained. It also benefits from a garden with a shed. The property is located in a residential area, with several schools nearby. The nearest train stations are a few miles away. The asking price is £270,000.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
344.77

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
158,694.00 £
Increased by 2.03 %
from 155,532.00 £
Est sale value
78,607.56 £
Increased by 70.15 %
from 46,199.18 £
Average area rental value
976.00 £/mo
Increased by 24.81 %
from 782.00 £/mo
Est letting value
344.77 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.38 %
Increased by 22.39 %
from 6.03 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ashtons Estate Agency created the listing.