Barn Court, St Leonards on Sea, TN37
GR

Barn Court, St Leonards on Sea, TN37

By Greystones Estate Agents

£ 215,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Greystones Estate Agents says ..

Greystones Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this well presented ONE BEDROOM TERRACED HOUSE with GARAGE which is ideally situated in the popular Little Ridge area with the local primary school, Tesco Express and Conquest hospital all within walking distance, whilst Hastings town ce...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom terraced house located in Conquest, St Leonards-on-Sea. The property features a functional kitchen and bathroom, a conservatory, and a garden. While the interiors are in good condition, some modernization could enhance its appeal. The property is situated in a residential area with access to local schools and transportation. The asking price of £215,000 appears reasonable compared to the average price per square foot in the area, making it an attractive opportunity for potential buyers. The property is conveniently located close to local amenities and transport links, making it a desirable location. The house is ideal for first-time buyers or investors looking for a property with good rental potential. The garden is a good size and well maintained.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
561.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
421,650.00 £
Increased by 3.13 %
from 408,859.00 £
Est sale value
282,183.00 £
Increased by 38.95 %
from 203,082.00 £
Average area rental value
1,375.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.17 %
from 1,450.00 £/mo
Est letting value
561.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 561.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.91 %
Decreased by 8.22 %
from 4.26 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Greystones Estate Agents created the listing.