Rhymney Street, Cardiff, CF24
Harry Harper Sales & Lettings logo

Rhymney Street, Cardiff, CF24

By Harry Harper Sales & Lettings

£ 1,700

Harry Harper Sales & Lettings says ..

STUDENT PROPERTY | THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED HOUSE | Suitable for both Students & Professionals | Three Double Bedrooms | Lounge | Kitchen | First Floor Bathroom | Rear Garden | UPVC Double Glazed | Gas Central Heating | EPC Rating : 65 (D)

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
267,333.00 £
Decreased by 1.22 %
from 270,629.00 £
Average area rental value
1,477.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.79 %
from 1,298.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.63 %
Increased by 15.10 %
from 5.76 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harry Harper Sales & Lettings created the listing.