Kingsway, Blackwater, Camberley, Hampshire, GU17
PR

Kingsway, Blackwater, Camberley, Hampshire, GU17

By Prospect Estate Agency

£ 295,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Prospect Estate Agency says ..

This spacious split-level maisonette is ideally situated in the heart of Blackwater, offering a prime location with excellent access to local amenities. The property features three well-proportioned bedrooms, a modern kitchen with integrated appliances, a stylish three-piece bathroom, ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom maisonette located on Kingsway in Blackwater, Camberley. It is within easy reach of Blackwater train station (0.31km), providing convenient access to commuting routes. Hawley Primary School, rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, is also relatively close by (0.86km). The maisonette itself appears to be in reasonable condition, though some minor cosmetic improvements could enhance its appeal. The kitchen shows modern appliances and cabinetry, while the living areas are functional, if somewhat sparsely furnished. The property benefits from a small, enclosed rear garden, offering some outdoor space, although it’s not extensive. Considering the average price per square foot in the area (£396) and the property’s size (718.49 sqft), a rough estimate of its value would be around £284,000. The listing price of £295,000 is therefore slightly above this estimate, but still within a reasonable range given the location and amenities. However, the lack of plot size information and the absence of details on the property’s overall condition prevent a more precise valuation. Further information would be needed to give a more conclusive assessment of the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
718.49

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
468,750.00 £
Increased by 26.03 %
from 371,933.00 £
Est sale value
390,140.07 £
Increased by 30.84 %
from 298,173.35 £
Average area rental value
1,700.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.42 %
from 1,568.00 £/mo
Est letting value
718.49 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 718.49 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.35 %
Decreased by 14.03 %
from 5.06 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Prospect Estate Agency created the listing.