Forum House, Wembley Park
WE

Forum House, Wembley Park

By Wembley Park Residential

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wembley Park Residential says ..

Immaculately presented ONE BEDROOM furnished apartment available for sale in the ever popular Forum House. Set on the second floor, this apartment has an open plan kitchen/reception room with double doors leading to timber decked balcony which stretches the length of the balcony, generous double ...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located in Wembley Park, Brent, London. The apartment is situated within Forum House, a modern development. The location benefits from proximity to Wembley Stadium, and several underground stations, including Wembley Central, providing convenient access to public transportation. Several schools are also within a reasonable distance, including some with outstanding Ofsted ratings. This contributes positively to the desirability of the area.

The provided images show the apartment to be in good condition. The kitchen and bathroom appear modern and well-maintained. The living area and bedroom are also presented neatly. There is no visible evidence of significant repair or renovation needs.

The property does not appear to include a private garden or significant outdoor space. The development does feature communal green spaces, which is a positive aspect.

Considering the list price of £325,000 and the apartment’s size of 498.37 sqft, the price per sqft is not directly calculable due to missing data from comparable properties. However, nearby comparable properties are listed at significantly higher prices, suggesting that the list price may represent relatively good value for a one-bedroom apartment in this location, especially considering the modern condition and convenient amenities. Further investigation into average price per sqft for similar properties in the area would be needed to provide a more definitive assessment of the price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
498.37

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
567,500.00 £
Increased by 23.85 %
from 458,232.00 £
Est sale value
537,242.86 £
Increased by 96.72 %
from 273,106.76 £
Average area rental value
2,508.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.66 %
from 2,443.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,993.48 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 996.74 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.30 %
Decreased by 17.19 %
from 6.40 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wembley Park Residential created the listing.