Lumsden Road, SOUTHSEA, Hampshire, PO4
MO

Lumsden Road, SOUTHSEA, Hampshire, PO4

By Morris Dibben

£ 130,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Morris Dibben says ..

We are delighted to present this generously proportioned top floor maisonette, nestled away from the main road, and conveniently situated for swift access to the waterfront, offering captivating sea vistas. This property is available with the added benefit of no forward chain. The mais...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a maisonette located in Southsea, Hampshire. It offers three bedrooms and one bathroom, with a total area of 841.74 sqft. The location benefits from being near several schools and transportation options, including train stations. The average price per square foot in the area is £443.00, while this property is listed at approximately £154 per square foot, suggesting it could be good value for money. Based on the images, the property appears to be in reasonable condition, but could benefit from some modernisation. The kitchen and bathroom, while functional, show signs of age. The property does not appear to have a garden.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
841.74

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
399,700.00 £
Increased by 25.09 %
from 319,533.00 £
Est sale value
372,890.82 £
Increased by 26.57 %
from 294,609.00 £
Average area rental value
1,115.00 £/mo
Decreased by 15.02 %
from 1,312.00 £/mo
Est letting value
841.74 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 841.74 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.35 %
Decreased by 32.05 %
from 4.93 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Morris Dibben created the listing.