Warren Hill, Loughton, IG10
WO

Warren Hill, Loughton, IG10

By Woodbury Homes

£ 1,500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Woodbury Homes says ..

Full of potential, this spacious detached family home is set in an envious position on the doorstep to Epping Forest. With the forest opposite, this tranquil setting offers an abundance of shorter and longer routes whilst also being only a little walk to Loughton's bustling High Road shops and...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located on Warren Hill in Loughton Forest. The property has four bedrooms and one bathroom and measures 1,657 square feet. It also features a garden and a garage. The property is in need of some renovation, but it is located in a desirable area and has a good-sized garden. The property is listed for £1,500,000, which is slightly above the average price for similar properties in the area. The average price per square foot in the area is £730, while this property is listed at approximately £905 per square foot. However, the property has a good-sized garden and is located in a desirable area, which may justify the higher price. Nearby schools include Oaklands School, Braeside School, and Roding Valley High School. Nearby transportation options include Chingford Station and Loughton Station.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,657.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,275,000.00 £
Increased by 59.80 %
from 797,854.00 £
Est sale value
1,209,610.00 £
Increased by 3.11 %
from 1,173,156.00 £
Average area rental value
1,850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 28.93 %
from 2,603.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,657.00 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 3,314.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.74 %
Decreased by 55.61 %
from 3.92 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Woodbury Homes created the listing.