Well Lane, Gayton, Wirral
HE

Well Lane, Gayton, Wirral

By Hewitt Adams Ltd

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hewitt Adams Ltd says ..

***Detached Bungalow On Well Lane - Sought After Gayton Location - Large Plot & Characterful Home - Fabulous Development Potential - South Facing Garden - No Chain!*** Hewitt Adams is delighted to offer to the market Gayton Lodge - a characterful DETACHED family bungalow located on the p...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,986.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
476,574.00 £
Decreased by 12.58 %
from 545,158.00 £
Est sale value
780,498.00 £
Decreased by 7.75 %
from 846,036.00 £
Average area rental value
1,200.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.24 %
from 1,352.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,986.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.02 %
Increased by 1.34 %
from 2.98 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hewitt Adams Ltd created the listing.