Langhorne Street, LONDON
FE

Langhorne Street, LONDON

By Felicity J Lord

£ 310,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Felicity J Lord says ..

A bright and stylish one-bedroom top floor apartment in the historic Royal Military Academy, SE18. Perfect for first-time buyers looking for a home full of character, modern touches, and great transport connections. Book your viewing today

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 1-bedroom apartment located on Langhorne Street in Woolwich Common, Greenwich. The apartment is part of a larger development of brick buildings, suggesting a period property conversion. The location benefits from proximity to several Southeastern train stations (Woolwich Dockyard, Woolwich Arsenal, etc.) and several well-regarded schools (Shooters Hill Sixth Form College, Ark Greenwich Free School, Christ Church Church of England Primary School). The photos show a well-maintained building and surrounding grounds with ample parking. However, the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft, suggesting the property may not have a private garden. The list price of £310,000 is lower than the average price for the area (£392,220), but the average sqft is significantly higher (779 sqft vs 552 sqft). The average price per sqft in the area is £503, while this property’s price per sqft is approximately £560. Considering the location, condition, and lack of private outdoor space, the list price appears to be reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
552.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
391,291.00 £
Decreased by 5.96 %
from 416,105.00 £
Est sale value
370,392.00 £
Increased by 33.40 %
from 277,656.00 £
Average area rental value
1,835.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.87 %
from 1,929.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,656.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,104.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.63 %
Increased by 1.26 %
from 5.56 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Felicity J Lord created the listing.