6 Fettercairn Place, Airdrie, ML6
LA

6 Fettercairn Place, Airdrie, ML6

By Lanarkshire Law Estate Agents Limited

£ 229,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Lanarkshire Law Estate Agents Limited says ..

Welcome to Fettercairn Place – A Beautifully Presented 3-Bedroom Detached Family Home in AirdrieTucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac within a sought-after residential area of Airdrie, this immaculate 3-bedroom detached home is presented in true walk-in condition and is perfect for modern family living

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached house located in Airdrie, North Lanarkshire. The property is well presented and has been recently renovated to a high standard. The kitchen and bathrooms are modern and stylish. There is a good sized garden with a hot tub and decking area. The property is conveniently located near several train stations, making it ideal for commuters. The asking price is slightly above the average price for the area, but given the condition and location of the property, it is a reasonable price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
724.73

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
158,832.00 £
Decreased by 18.12 %
from 193,971.00 £
Est sale value
136,973.97 £
Decreased by 6.44 %
from 146,395.46 £
Average area rental value
1,157.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.82 %
from 942.00 £/mo
Est letting value
724.73 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.74 %
Increased by 49.91 %
from 5.83 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lanarkshire Law Estate Agents Limited created the listing.

Images

3 Bedroom Detached for Sale Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery Gallery

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Fettercairn Place £ 000.00 KM
Talisker Crescent £ 000.00 KM
Balblair Road £ 173,99500.00 KM
Linkwood Road £ 202,50000.00 KM
Ardmore Crescent £ 210,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Airdrie9759ADR2.27 KM
Drumgelloch9757DRU3.34 KM
Coatdyke9762COA3.91 KM
Whifflet9753WFF5.82 KM
Greenfaulds9725GRL6.17 KM