The Common, Flackwell Heath, HP10
RO

The Common, Flackwell Heath, HP10

By Robertsons Estate Agents

£ 310,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Robertsons Estate Agents says ..

A well presented ground floor apartment conveniently situated in the heart of the village centre. Entrance hall, Sitting room with doors to communal gardens, Kitchen, Two bedrooms, Bathroom, Gas central heating, Double glazing, Allocated parking space, Communal gardens. NO CHAIN.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom flat located on Straight Bit in Flackwell Heath, Buckinghamshire. It benefits from a small garden and is listed at £310,000 with 623.23 square feet of living space. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The location is good, with several highly-rated schools within a reasonable distance and several train stations within a few kilometers. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £537, and this property is listed at approximately £497 per square foot, the price seems reasonable, particularly given its good condition and convenient location. However, the average house price in the area is significantly higher at £675,081, indicating that this property may be underpriced compared to the average house in the area. This could be due to the property being a flat rather than a house, and the smaller plot size.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
623.23

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
674,158.00 £
Decreased by 9.08 %
from 741,517.00 £
Est sale value
340,283.58 £
Increased by 7.27 %
from 317,224.07 £
Average area rental value
2,358.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.05 %
from 1,932.00 £/mo
Est letting value
623.23 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 623.23 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.20 %
Increased by 34.19 %
from 3.13 %
Crime Rate
18.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 18.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robertsons Estate Agents created the listing.