Alderwood Drive, Abridge, RM4
TH

Alderwood Drive, Abridge, RM4

By The Agency UK

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Agency UK says ..

3 bedroom home on sought-after Alderwood Drive, Abridge, with a south-facing garden, beautiful countryside views and a two-car driveway. Spacious living areas and great potential to personalise in a peaceful village setting close to key transport links

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom terraced house located in Abridge, Essex. The property benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom, and a garden with a shed. While the interior is generally well-maintained, some rooms could benefit from cosmetic updates. The property is located near Lambourne Primary School. The house is priced below the local average, suggesting good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
906.32

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
626,772.00 £
Decreased by 1.47 %
from 636,136.00 £
Est sale value
599,983.84 £
Increased by 71.50 %
from 349,839.52 £
Average area rental value
2,367.00 £/mo
Decreased by 68.86 %
from 7,600.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,812.64 £/mo
Decreased by 50.00 %
from 3,625.28 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.53 %
Decreased by 68.41 %
from 14.34 %
Crime Rate
79.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 79.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Agency UK created the listing.