Solari Close, TIPTON, DY4 0UQ
SK

Solari Close, TIPTON, DY4 0UQ

By Skitts Estate Agents

£ 80,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Skitts Estate Agents says ..

** TWO BEDROOM MID TERRACED FAMILY HOME AVAILABLE TO PURCHASE AS 50% SHARED OWNERSHIP ** This is a well presented two bedroom mid terraced family home that must be viewed to be appreciated. Located in the highly demanded area of Ocker Hill with walking distance to excellent schools, shops,...

Property Oracle says ..

This two-bedroom mid-terraced house in Tipton, West Midlands, presents a mixed bag. Located in Princes End, it benefits from its close proximity to well-regarded primary and secondary schools, making it an attractive option for families. The relatively short distance to several train stations provides reasonably convenient access to other parts of the West Midlands. The property itself is habitable, but its interior décor is dated and could benefit from a thorough refurbishment to modernize its aesthetic. The kitchen and bathroom appear functional but relatively basic and somewhat dated. The small rear garden offers some outdoor space, though it is not exceptionally large. Overall, this property represents a potential entry-level home requiring some work. The price point is relatively attractive in the context of similar properties in Tipton, particularly appealing to those looking for a project or first-time buyers.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
5
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
723.87

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
205,000.00 £
Decreased by 12.73 %
from 234,891.00 £
Est sale value
166,490.10 £
Increased by 13.86 %
from 146,221.74 £
Average area rental value
1,248.00 £/mo
Increased by 46.48 %
from 852.00 £/mo
Est letting value
723.87 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.31 %
Increased by 68.05 %
from 4.35 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Skitts Estate Agents created the listing.