Tamar Avenue, Keyham, Plymouth, PL2
FU

Tamar Avenue, Keyham, Plymouth, PL2

By Fulfords

£ 250,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fulfords says ..

A beautifully presented and greatly improved bay fronted town house with accommodation over three floors which is located in an elevated and commanding position which benefits from wonderful views at the front over the River Tamar and towards Torpoint. Situated in the popular and sough...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,531.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
177,475.00 £
Decreased by 2.93 %
from 182,830.00 £
Est sale value
300,213.20 £
Decreased by 10.50 %
from 335,442.30 £
Average area rental value
1,174.00 £/mo
Increased by 51.48 %
from 775.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,531.70 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.94 %
Increased by 55.99 %
from 5.09 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fulfords created the listing.