Ashburton Park, Original Newlandsmuir, East Kilbride, G75
JO

Ashburton Park, Original Newlandsmuir, East Kilbride, G75

By Joyce Heeps Homes

£ 399,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Joyce Heeps Homes says ..

This rarely available four bedroom detached villa with detached double garage is maintained to the highest standard with many features listed. It is within a highly desirable area within easy reach of Hairmyres Train Station, regular bus services, highly regarded schools, and sports and recreation

Property Oracle says ..

This detached villa is located in Ashburton Park, Original Newlandsmuir, East Kilbride. The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Nearby transportation includes Hairmyres train station.

Based on the images, the property appears to be in good condition. The interior is well-maintained and the kitchen and bathrooms look modern. The property also benefits from a well-maintained garden with a patio area.

The asking price is £399,000. The average price per square foot in the area is £509. This property has 779.18 sqft, working out at £512 per square foot. The average property price in the area is £300,000. Nearby on Ashburton Park, the average property price is £285,000.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
779.18

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
300,000.00 £
Decreased by 54.85 %
from 664,444.00 £
Est sale value
396,602.62 £
Increased by 92.08 %
from 206,482.70 £
Average area rental value
1,007.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.41 %
from 1,350.00 £/mo
Est letting value
779.18 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.03 %
Increased by 65.16 %
from 2.44 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Joyce Heeps Homes created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Ashburton Park £ 285,00000.00 KM
Hastings £ 000.00 KM
Newlands Road £ 000.00 KM
Jervis Terrace £ 000.00 KM
Pitcairn Grove £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Hairmyres9810HMY1.48 KM
East Kilbride9793EKL3.63 KM
Thorntonhall9825THT4.86 KM
Busby9791BUS6.51 KM
Burnside (South Lanarkshire)9767BUI7.17 KM