Abbey Lane, Sheffield, S8
WH

Abbey Lane, Sheffield, S8

By Whitehornes

£ 435,000

Whitehornes says ..

An internal inspection is essential to truly appreciate this luxurious three double bedroomed semi-detached property, recently fully renovated to the highest standard, boasting a rear and attic extension for added space and comfort. This residence flaunts a blend of contemporary elegance and prac...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
240,000.00 £
Decreased by 11.83 %
from 272,197.00 £
Average area rental value
900.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.82 %
from 998.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.50 %
Increased by 2.27 %
from 4.40 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Whitehornes created the listing.