Bancroft Court, Ackmar Road, Fulham, London, SW6
PE

Bancroft Court, Ackmar Road, Fulham, London, SW6

By Peter Woods (London) Ltd

£ 530

Peter Woods (London) Ltd says ..

A charming one double bedroom apartment which is situated moments from Parsons Green tube. The property comprises of an open plan kitchen/living room with wood floor, contemporary bathroom with shower and double bedroom with fitted wardrobes. Available from 18th September  EPC: B Council ...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,678,125.00 £
Decreased by 1.66 %
from 1,706,379.00 £
Average area rental value
3,992.00 £/mo
Increased by 19.56 %
from 3,339.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.85 %
Increased by 21.28 %
from 2.35 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter Woods (London) Ltd created the listing.