Brentwood Road, Holland on Sea
BL

Brentwood Road, Holland on Sea

By Blake & Thickbroom

£ 310,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Blake & Thickbroom says ..

SUBSTANTIAL EXTENDED BUNGALOW A beautifully presented extended semi detached bungalow situated within the popular Holland on Sea on the eastern outskirts of Clacton's town centre. The property has been maintained in excellent order throughout by the current owners and is conveniently located with...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow located on Brentwood Road in Holland-on-Sea, Essex. The property is well presented and appears to be in good condition throughout. The images show a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom, with modern fixtures and fittings. There is also a good sized garden with a patio area, ideal for outdoor entertaining. The location is desirable, close to local shops and schools, and within easy reach of the beach. Transport links are also good, with Clacton-on-Sea train station just a short distance away. Given the condition, location and garden, the asking price of £310,000 seems reasonable, although further research into recent comparable sales in the area would be beneficial to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
560.26

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
337,000.00 £
Increased by 3.92 %
from 324,285.00 £
Est sale value
154,631.76 £
Decreased by 15.60 %
from 183,205.02 £
Average area rental value
1,073.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.74 %
from 1,163.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 560.26 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.82 %
Decreased by 11.16 %
from 4.30 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Blake & Thickbroom created the listing.