Lattice Court, Campbell Park, Milton Keynes, MK9
Thomas Connolly Estate Agents logo

Lattice Court, Campbell Park, Milton Keynes, MK9

By Thomas Connolly Estate Agents

£ 189,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Thomas Connolly Estate Agents says ..

Thomas Connolly Estate Agents are delighted to offer for sale this one bedroom fourth floor apartment located in Campbell Park, situated in Central Milton Keynes offering close proximity to the central shopping district, restaurants, bars and all local amenities. Accommodation briefly ...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom apartment located in Campbell Park, Milton Keynes. The apartment appears to be modern and well-maintained, as seen in the provided images. The location benefits from proximity to Oxley Park Academy (Requires Improvement Ofsted rating) and other amenities, although specific distances to shops and transportation are not provided. The list price of £189,995 is significantly lower than the average price for the area (£441,394), and the average price per square foot is also considerably lower. However, the property is an apartment with no plot size, which is reflected in the lower price. More information on the specific location within Campbell Park and access to local amenities would be beneficial for a more comprehensive analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
513.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
509,270.00 £
Increased by 21.75 %
from 418,275.00 £
Est sale value
408,348.00 £
Increased by 61.79 %
from 252,396.00 £
Average area rental value
1,536.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.42 %
from 1,774.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,026.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,026.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.62 %
Decreased by 28.88 %
from 5.09 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Thomas Connolly Estate Agents created the listing.