Vinstone Way, Plymouth
FO

Vinstone Way, Plymouth

By Fox & Sons

£ 150,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Fox & Sons says ..

Fox and Sons are pleased to present this three bedroom property that would make a great buy to let investment or first time buy being sold via IAMSOLD online auction. Set close to local amenities and Devonport Navy Base. **Starting Price £150,000**

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom semi-detached house located in St Budeaux, Plymouth. The list price is £150,000, significantly below the average price of £219,483 for the area. The property is in need of some modernisation and updating, as evidenced by the images. The garden is present but requires attention. The location benefits from proximity to schools and transportation links. However, the property’s condition and the relatively small plot size compared to the area average should be considered.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
707.88

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
210,833.00 £
Increased by 5.82 %
from 199,233.00 £
Est sale value
173,430.60 £
Increased by 13.43 %
from 152,902.08 £
Average area rental value
925.00 £/mo
Decreased by 21.81 %
from 1,183.00 £/mo
Est letting value
707.88 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 707.88 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.26 %
Decreased by 26.23 %
from 7.13 %
Crime Rate
31.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 31.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fox & Sons created the listing.