Cowley Drive, Woodingdean, Brighton, East Sussex
By Homewise
£ 264,500
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Homewise says ..
Guide price for a Home for Life Lifetime Lease for OVER 60s tailored to your personal circumstances and requirements. Your price may vary. OVER 60s could benefit from SAVINGS of up to 59% from the market value with a one-off payment for a Lifetime Lease on this property. £264,500 GUIDE PRIC...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 490.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 417,050.00 £Decreased by 4.69 %
- Est sale value
- 408,660.00 £Increased by 99.52 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,500.00 £/moIncreased by 57.13 %
- Est letting value
- 2,450.00 £/moIncreased by 400.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 7.19 %Increased by 64.91 %
- Crime Rate
- 49.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 437,591.00 £
from 204,820.00 £
from 1,591.00 £/mo
from 490.00 £/mo
from 4.36 %
from 49.00 %
Agent Activity
Homewise created the listing.