Watchfield Close, Liverpool, L24
MA

Watchfield Close, Liverpool, L24

By Mags Property

£ 260,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Mags Property says ..

VACANT 2-Bedroom Detached Home FOR SALE. Well-Presented and Move-In Ready — Fantastic Opportunity With Excellent Potential

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property on Watchfield Close, Liverpool, offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms within 926.97 sqft. From the images, the property appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. The kitchen and bathrooms look recently updated. The property also benefits from a good-sized garden with a shed and patio area. The average price per square foot in the area is £197.00. This property is listed at £280 per square foot. The average house price in the area is £181,188, making this listing significantly more expensive. However, nearby listings show a detached property on Ramsbury Drive listed for the same price. Additionally, the property is located close to schools and transportation links, including Hunts Cross train station. Given the condition, garden, and location, the asking price seems reasonable but on the higher end for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
926.97

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
215,000.00 £
Increased by 32.09 %
from 162,764.00 £
Est sale value
205,787.34 £
Increased by 20.65 %
from 170,562.48 £
Average area rental value
885.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.25 %
from 934.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 926.97 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.94 %
Decreased by 28.30 %
from 6.89 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mags Property created the listing.