Galahad Street, Wincanton, BA9
Hambledon Estate Agents logo

Galahad Street, Wincanton, BA9

By Hambledon Estate Agents

£ 275,000

Hambledon Estate Agents says ..

A wonderful opportunity to purchase an attractive semi-detached town house situated in a prime position on a modern residential development within a short level walk to Cale Park Recreation ground, supermarkets and Wincanton Medical Centre.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
369.20

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
275,000.00 £
Decreased by 19.09 %
from 339,868.00 £
Est sale value
96,730.40 £
Decreased by 16.29 %
from 115,559.60 £
Average area rental value
750.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.53 %
from 932.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.27 %
Decreased by 0.61 %
from 3.29 %
Crime Rate
59.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 59.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hambledon Estate Agents created the listing.