Tutbury Hollow, Ashbourne, DE6
BE

Tutbury Hollow, Ashbourne, DE6

By Bennet Samways

£ 387,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bennet Samways says ..

A modern four bedroom detached house with impressive open plan kitchen/diner - NO UPWARD CHAIN. Constructed by Radleigh Homes in 2016, this property occupies a prime corner position and features a garage and driveway to the rear. **VIRTUAL TOUR NOW AVAILABLE**

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a four-bedroom, two-bathroom house located in Tutbury Hollow, Ashbourne, Derbyshire. The location is reasonably convenient, with several schools within a reasonable distance and proximity to Ashbourne town. However, information on public transport is missing. The property seems to be in good condition, well-maintained and modern, with no visible need for significant repairs or renovations. The kitchen and bathrooms look new or recently refurbished. The property includes a small garden with a paved patio. More information on the exact plot size is needed. The list price of £387,000 requires further analysis due to missing comparable property data and square footage information. Additional information on the average price per square foot in the immediate vicinity would help determine if the asking price is reasonable. The garage adds value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,136.35

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
327,667.00 £
Increased by 4.52 %
from 313,483.00 £
Est sale value
684,082.70 £
Increased by 96.73 %
from 347,723.10 £
Average area rental value
825.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.52 %
from 1,260.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,136.35 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,136.35 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.02 %
Decreased by 37.34 %
from 4.82 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bennet Samways marked this listing as sold.

  • Bennet Samways created the listing.