Dover House Road, London
ED

Dover House Road, London

By Eden Homes

£ 1,000,000

Eden Homes says ..

We are delighted to offer this charming four bedroom family home that has been thoughtfully extended to maximise space and comfort. Situated in a desirable Dover house location, this property offers a combination of traditional charm and modern living, making it an ideal choice for those seeking ...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
721,658.00 £
Decreased by 13.09 %
from 830,385.00 £
Average area rental value
2,654.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.47 %
from 3,067.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.41 %
Decreased by 0.45 %
from 4.43 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Eden Homes created the listing.