The Orchard, Riseley, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK44
Urban & Rural logo

The Orchard, Riseley, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK44

By Urban & Rural

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Urban & Rural says ..

No Upper Chain | Desirable Village Location | Garage And Driveway | Private Rear Garden | Three Bedrooms | Refitted Kitchen | Refitted Shower Room | Excellent Road Links To A6, A421 & A1 And Beyond A well maintained three bedroom home, set in a quiet cul-de-sac location in a sought...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Riseley, Bedfordshire. The property is 1,270 sqft and is listed for £325,000. The kitchen has been modernised, however, the rest of the property is in need of some modernisation. The property has a good-sized garden. Riseley Cofe Primary School is within walking distance. The average price per sqft in this area is £419. This property is listed at £255 per sqft, making it good value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,270.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
779,286.00 £
Increased by 31.03 %
from 594,734.00 £
Est sale value
532,130.00 £
Increased by 71.72 %
from 309,880.00 £
Average area rental value
2,408.00 £/mo
Increased by 111.79 %
from 1,137.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,270.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.71 %
Increased by 62.01 %
from 2.29 %
Crime Rate
67.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 67.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Urban & Rural created the listing.