Bevelwood Gardens, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12
JN

Bevelwood Gardens, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12

By JNP

£ 1,050

JNP says ..

One-Bedroom Ground Floor Apartment – High Wycombe (Available 3rd October 2025) Located on the west side of High Wycombe, just 1.5 miles from the town centre and train station, this well-presented one-bedroom ground floor apartment offers comfortable living in a convenient setting...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
537,222.00 £
Increased by 15.51 %
from 465,107.00 £
Average area rental value
1,242.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.29 %
from 1,890.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.77 %
Decreased by 43.24 %
from 4.88 %
Crime Rate
14.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 14.00 %

Agent Activity

  • JNP created the listing.