Holehouse Drive, Glasgow
MO

Holehouse Drive, Glasgow

By Moving Estate Agents

£ 120,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Moving Estate Agents says ..

Moving Estate Agents are delighted to welcome to the market Holehouse Drive. A two-bedroom upper cottage flat in walk-in condition.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 2 bedroom flat located in Garscadden/Scotstounhill, Glasgow, with a list price of £120,000. The property has a total area of 442 sqft and benefits from a garden.

The property appears to be in excellent condition, recently modernised with a contemporary style throughout. The images show a well-maintained interior with modern fixtures and fittings. The kitchen and bathroom appear to be recently updated.

The location is reasonable. The property is within walking distance of Garscadden train station, offering convenient access to Glasgow city centre. While nearby schools aren’t explicitly listed, the presence of nearby streets with average property prices suggests a residential area with potential access to local amenities.

Considering the average price of similar properties in the area is £170,936 and the average price per sqft is £194, this property is priced significantly lower. The lower price may be due to the smaller size of the property (442 sqft compared to the average of 880 sqft) or other factors not detailed in the provided information. However, given its apparent good condition and the inclusion of a garden, the £120,000 asking price could represent good value for money, particularly for a first-time buyer or investor.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
442.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
155,333.00 £
Decreased by 5.91 %
from 165,090.00 £
Est sale value
90,168.00 £
Increased by 5.70 %
from 85,306.00 £
Average area rental value
977.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.41 %
from 954.00 £/mo
Est letting value
442.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 442.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.55 %
Increased by 8.95 %
from 6.93 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Moving Estate Agents created the listing.

Images

CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL003_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL029_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL015_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL027_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL030_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL032_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL033_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL035_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL024_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL026_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL018_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL017_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL016_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL020_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL012_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL009_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL014_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL002_alt.jpg CAM03782G0-PR0122-STILL001_alt.jpg Green White Modern Real Estate Agency Instagram Po