Lochlann Crescent, Inverness, IV2 7DU
HA

Lochlann Crescent, Inverness, IV2 7DU

By Hamish Homes Ltd

£ 135,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hamish Homes Ltd says ..

Move-In Ready, Modern & Low-Maintenance Bungalow in a Peaceful Cul-De-Sac Setting

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a one bedroom, one bathroom terraced bungalow located in Lochlann Crescent, Inverness. The property benefits from a small garden and is relatively close to Inverness which offers good transport links via ScotRail.

The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The interior is well-presented and the property benefits from a fireplace. There is some evidence of wear and tear in the bedroom, but nothing that would require significant renovation.

The plot size is relatively small at 345 sqft. The list price of £135,000 is significantly below the average price for the area (£198,212), and the price per sqft (£441.20) is also below average (£228.00). However, this is likely due to the smaller size of the property and the fact that it is a terraced bungalow rather than a detached property. The nearby properties show a range of prices, with some being significantly higher than the list price of this property. This suggests that the list price may represent good value for money, although more detailed comparable sales data would be needed to confirm this.

Based on the provided information, the property appears to be reasonably priced for its location and condition, considering its size. The small garden and proximity to Inverness are positive aspects.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
306.60
Lot (est)
345.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
235,500.00 £
Increased by 0.60 %
from 234,106.00 £
Est sale value
97,805.40 £
Increased by 38.70 %
from 70,518.00 £
Average area rental value
788.00 £/mo
Increased by 4.79 %
from 752.00 £/mo
Est letting value
306.60 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.02 %
Increased by 4.42 %
from 3.85 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hamish Homes Ltd created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Barnview £ 280,00000.00 KM
Loch Lann Court £ 170,00000.00 KM
Dalmore Place £ 000.00 KM
Culloden Stables £ 000.00 KM
Ferntower Avenue £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Inverness8649INV9.28 KM