QU
Dove Tree Road, Leighton Buzzard
By Quarters Estate Agents
£ 315,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Quarters Estate Agents says ..
We are delighted to offer for sale this three bedroom family home located in a tucked away position in this popular residential setting. The property is presented to the market in excellent order with accommodation comprising: Entrance hall, lounge, kitchen/dining room, three bedrooms and a refit...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 4
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 5
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 665.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 376,243.00 £Decreased by 6.52 %
- Est sale value
- 232,750.00 £Decreased by 9.79 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,466.00 £/moIncreased by 24.34 %
- Est letting value
- 665.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.68 %Increased by 32.95 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 402,491.00 £
from 258,020.00 £
from 1,179.00 £/mo
from 665.00 £/mo
from 3.52 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Quarters Estate Agents created the listing.