Danehurst Drive, Gedling, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4
BA

Danehurst Drive, Gedling, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG4

By Bairstow Eves

£ 265,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

Bairstow Eves are delighted to bring to market this wonderfully presented, three-bedroom townhouse on the popular residential street, Danehurst Drive in Gedling. This fabulous property has two parking spaces, front and back gardens and is situated in a great cul de sac. Danehurst drive is a quiet...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom terraced house located in Gedling, Nottingham. It has a total area of 841.32 sqft and sits on a plot of 895 sqft. The list price is £265,000.

The property appears to be in good condition. The interior is well-maintained and presented, with modern fixtures and fittings. There is evidence of recent decoration and updating, suggesting that it is move-in ready and doesn’t require significant renovation work. The exterior is also well-maintained, with a neat garden area.

The property benefits from a good-sized garden, offering outdoor space for relaxation and entertaining. The garden appears to be well-maintained and provides a pleasant addition to the property.

Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £366, and this property is listed at approximately £315 per sqft, the list price seems reasonable, especially given the property’s good condition and the inclusion of a garden. The average house price in the area is higher than the list price, suggesting that this property is competitively priced. However, it is important to note that the average sqft in the area is slightly higher than the sqft of this property. Nearby comparable properties support the reasonableness of the list price.

The location is also a positive aspect. The property is within easy reach of several primary and secondary schools, all with varying Ofsted ratings. Several train stations are also within a reasonable distance, providing good transport links.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
841.32
Lot (est)
895.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,250.00 £
Increased by 11.70 %
from 327,894.00 £
Est sale value
352,513.08 £
Increased by 49.11 %
from 236,410.92 £
Average area rental value
1,338.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.16 %
from 1,142.00 £/mo
Est letting value
841.32 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.38 %
Increased by 4.78 %
from 4.18 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.