CHESTNUT AVENUE - WARE
JO

CHESTNUT AVENUE - WARE

By Jonathan Hunt Estate Agency

£ 575,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jonathan Hunt Estate Agency says ..

JONATHAN HUNT are pleased to offer this rarely available THREE BEDROOM SEMI DETACHED FAMILY HOME located within this small private cul de sac. The property, built by JEST AND RUSKIN in the 1960's offers spacious reception rooms, large bedrooms and the scope to extend STPP. Benefits also include g...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is located on Chestnut Avenue in Ware, Hertfordshire. It is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a total area of 1,536.40 sqft and a plot size of 1,336.40 sqft. The property is listed at £575,000. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in reasonable condition, though some updates to the kitchen and bathrooms might be desirable. The property benefits from a garden, as shown in the provided images. The location appears to be residential, with nearby schools and transportation options. However, without specific data on local pricing trends and property values, it is difficult to definitively assess whether the asking price is reasonable. Additional information regarding the condition of the property, and comparable properties in the area, would be needed to provide a more comprehensive analysis.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,536.40
Lot (est)
1,336.40

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
512,711.00 £
Increased by 3.24 %
from 496,600.00 £
Est sale value
837,338.00 £
Increased by 22.47 %
from 683,698.00 £
Average area rental value
1,535.00 £/mo
Increased by 29.10 %
from 1,189.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,536.40 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,536.40 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.59 %
Increased by 25.09 %
from 2.87 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jonathan Hunt Estate Agency created the listing.