Station Road, Langford, Biggleswade, SG18
LA

Station Road, Langford, Biggleswade, SG18

By Lane & Bennetts

£ 885

Lane & Bennetts says ..

TWO BEDROOM FIRST FLOOR APARTMENT | AVAILABLE MID NOVEMBER FOR MEDIUM/LONG TERM LETLOCATED IN THE HEART OF THIS LOVELY VILLAGE | FITTED KITCHEN WITH SOME APPLIANCESGOOD SIZED LOUNGE/DINER | APARTMENT | TWO ALLOCATED PARKING SPACES COMMUNAL GROUNDSCLOSE TO LOCAL AMENITIES...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,583.00 £
Decreased by 24.55 %
from 485,893.00 £
Average area rental value
1,198.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.83 %
from 1,111.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.92 %
Increased by 43.07 %
from 2.74 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lane & Bennetts created the listing.