Overslade Manor Drive, Rugby
CA

Overslade Manor Drive, Rugby

By Carter and King Estate Agents

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Carter and King Estate Agents says ..

GENEROUSLY PROPORTIONED, well-presented, FOUR BEDROOM DETACHED property situated in a quiet cul-de-sac location, close to Rugby town centre and local amenities. Offered for sale with NO ONWARD CHAIN. Entrance porch and hallway, guest WC, spacious family lounge/diner with sliding doors to the con...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom detached house located on Overslade Manor Drive in Rugby offers a comfortable family home. The property benefits from a convenient location close to the town centre and local amenities, with several schools within a reasonable distance. While the property’s condition is acceptable, the interior décor appears dated, and some updating may be required to enhance its modern appeal. The kitchen and bathrooms, in particular, seem to need modernisation. The property includes a garden, though the exact size remains unclear. While the images reveal a sizeable garden and a driveway, it does not appear to be unusually spacious. The list price of £395,000 requires careful consideration of the property’s condition and the lack of specific information on square footage and plot size to determine its precise value. However, based on comparable properties in the area, the price aligns with the market value. Potential buyers should be aware that modernisation may be necessary to realise the full potential of this property. A more precise assessment would be possible with complete data on size and local market comparables.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,672.10

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
223,571.00 £
Increased by 0.90 %
from 221,569.00 £
Est sale value
623,693.30 £
Increased by 36.13 %
from 458,155.40 £
Average area rental value
1,011.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.51 %
from 832.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,672.10 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,672.10 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.43 %
Increased by 20.40 %
from 4.51 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Carter and King Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Carter and King Estate Agents created the listing.