Swains Lane, Flackwell Heath, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10
TH

By The Frost Partnership

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

The Frost Partnership says ..

A light and spacious THREE bedroom first floor apartment offered with NO ONWARD CHAIN and LONG LEASE of 150 years, ample PARKING and communal GARDEN. Short level walk into the village and in catchment for sought after primary and grammar schools. Easy acces to M40 and trains into London. Perfect ...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom property in Flackwell Heath, Buckinghamshire, is listed at £325,000. The property is described as having three bedrooms, one bathroom, and a total area of 807.29 square feet, including what appears to be a relatively small garden. The photos suggest the property is generally well-maintained. The kitchen and bathroom seem recently updated, but the rest of the property may benefit from some cosmetic improvements to enhance its overall appeal. The location in Flackwell Heath offers a balance between village life and access to larger towns like High Wycombe, with nearby schools and transport links. However, it is worth noting the varying Ofstead ratings of nearby schools; prospective buyers with children should independently verify the suitability of chosen schools. The lack of detailed information on comparable property square footage makes a thorough price comparison difficult. More information on the plot size would be needed for a more accurate assessment of value. Overall, the property presents a decent offering for its price point, but buyers should factor in potential modernisation costs and thoroughly assess their own needs and preferences before making an offer.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
807.29

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
674,158.00 £
Decreased by 9.08 %
from 741,517.00 £
Est sale value
440,780.34 £
Increased by 7.27 %
from 410,910.61 £
Average area rental value
2,358.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.05 %
from 1,932.00 £/mo
Est letting value
807.29 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 807.29 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.20 %
Increased by 34.19 %
from 3.13 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Frost Partnership created the listing.