Jaques Close, Water Orton, Birmingham, Warwickshire, B46
BA

Jaques Close, Water Orton, Birmingham, Warwickshire, B46

By Bairstow Eves

£ 385,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

*****EXTENDED DETACHED FAMILY HOME***** A beautifully presented detached house situated in Jaques Close, Water Orton, Birmingham. Accommodation comprises entrance hall, ground floor WC, lounge/diner, kitchen, conservatory, three double bedrooms, master en-suite and a family bathroom. Externa...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom detached house located in Water Orton, Birmingham. Water Orton benefits from being a short distance from Water Orton train station providing links to Birmingham and other towns. There are also a number of primary schools within a short distance of the property. The property itself appears to be well maintained and in good condition. The kitchen and bathrooms appear to have been recently updated. There is also a conservatory and a good sized garden.

The list price of £385,000 is slightly below the average price for the area of £391,905. Considering the property’s size (1402.53 sqft), condition, and the inclusion of a garden, the price seems reasonable. The average price per sqft in the area is £318.00, and while the provided data doesn’t give the price per sqft for this property, a quick calculation shows that the list price is slightly below average per sqft. However, given the apparent good condition and the inclusion of a garden, the price is likely justified.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,402.53
Lot (est)
1,326.11

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
341,296.00 £
Decreased by 12.49 %
from 389,997.00 £
Est sale value
420,759.00 £
Increased by 22.45 %
from 343,619.85 £
Average area rental value
1,199.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.88 %
from 945.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,402.53 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.22 %
Increased by 45.02 %
from 2.91 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.