Minnow Close, Calne
Butfield Breach logo

Minnow Close, Calne

By Butfield Breach

£ 325,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Butfield Breach says ..

Filled with quality is this four bedroom home that features a southerly garden, garage, parking, a dining kitchen and a large 17ft 3 x 14ft 6 (5.26m x 4.42m) studio style bedroom. The ground floor gives you a living room with oak floor, entrance hall, guest cloakroom and a dining kitchen that...

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom terraced house in Calne, Wiltshire, presents a relatively well-maintained family home. The kitchen and bathrooms appear recently updated and modern, suggesting recent renovations. The property includes a patio area and benefits from a garage. The interior is mostly presented in a homely manner and looks functional and comfortable. The location in Calne North is within reach of several schools, and is seemingly close to areas with higher property values. However, information on nearby transportation options is missing. A key limitation of the property details is the absence of the property’s square footage and plot size information, making precise comparisons with nearby listings challenging. The list price requires further investigation, given the limited nearby property data and without the accurate square footage. A thorough survey would be needed to accurately assess the property’s overall condition and any potential issues that may not be apparent from the photos. More comprehensive property data would allow for a more in-depth and certain analysis. Potential buyers should perform their own due diligence, including a professional survey, before making an offer.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,207.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
299,076.00 £
Increased by 19.14 %
from 251,020.00 £
Est sale value
346,409.00 £
Increased by 20.08 %
from 288,473.00 £
Average area rental value
1,140.00 £/mo
Increased by 21.54 %
from 938.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,207.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.57 %
Increased by 2.01 %
from 4.48 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Butfield Breach created the listing.