GI
Basildon Close, Watford, Hertfordshire
By Gibbs Gillespie
£ 318,500
Gibbs Gillespie says ..
Close to The Grand Union Canal, this well presented, two bedroom, two bathroom apartment is located in a peaceful, yet convenient location. This would be an ideal opportunity for the first time buyer and investors alike. The accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hallway with...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 623,750.00 £Decreased by 10.37 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,024.00 £/moIncreased by 9.76 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.89 %Increased by 22.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 695,911.00 £
from 1,844.00 £/mo
from 3.18 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Gibbs Gillespie created the listing.