1-Bedroom Maisonette – Lower Furney Close, High Wycombe
CR

1-Bedroom Maisonette – Lower Furney Close, High Wycombe

By Crendon House Estate Agents

£ 190,000

Crendon House Estate Agents says ..

Crendon House are delighted to present this well-maintained 1-bedroom maisonette situated in a quiet cul-de-sac location in High Wycombe. This charming home has been lovingly cared for and is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to downsize. With its own private entrance, the ...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
454.24

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
453,000.00 £
Increased by 15.87 %
from 390,969.00 £
Est sale value
233,933.60 £
Increased by 40.33 %
from 166,706.08 £
Average area rental value
1,793.00 £/mo
Increased by 37.71 %
from 1,302.00 £/mo
Est letting value
908.48 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 454.24 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.75 %
Increased by 18.75 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Crendon House Estate Agents created the listing.