Eagle Drive, Salford, Greater Manchester, M6
VI

Eagle Drive, Salford, Greater Manchester, M6

By VitalSpace

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

VitalSpace says ..

An exceptional opportunity to acquire a spacious, updated THREE BEDROOM semi detached property perfectly positioned on the tranquil Eagle Drive in sought-after pocket of Salford. Crafted to a high standard, offering an exceptional living experience that combines space, style, and convenience. ...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
940.55

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
228,629.00 £
Increased by 9.74 %
from 208,341.00 £
Est sale value
284,046.10 £
Increased by 14.83 %
from 247,364.65 £
Average area rental value
1,039.00 £/mo
Decreased by 14.34 %
from 1,213.00 £/mo
Est letting value
940.55 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 940.55 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.45 %
Decreased by 22.03 %
from 6.99 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • VitalSpace created the listing.