Austin Street, Joiners Square , Hanley
MA

Austin Street, Joiners Square , Hanley

By Martin & Co

£ 55,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Martin & Co says ..

For sale by the Modern Method of Auction. A two bedroom mid terrace property in need of full renovation. Situated in Joiners Square close to Hanley city centre with amenities and commuter links nearby. Accommodation comprising; two reception rooms, kitchen, ground floor bathroom and two bedrooms....

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a terraced house in Joiners Square, Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a square footage of 950. The property requires extensive renovation, as evidenced by the poor condition of the kitchen, bathroom, and general state of the interior. Despite the condition, the listing price of £55,000 is significantly below the average price per square foot for the area, suggesting it could be a good investment opportunity. The property has a small outdoor area. It is located within a reasonable distance of local transport links and schools.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
2
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
950.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
118,000.00 £
Decreased by 1.65 %
from 119,984.00 £
Est sale value
121,600.00 £
Decreased by 15.23 %
from 143,450.00 £
Average area rental value
533.00 £/mo
Decreased by 29.03 %
from 751.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.42 %
Decreased by 27.83 %
from 7.51 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Martin & Co created the listing.