Golf Avenue, Norton Tower, Halifax
PE

Golf Avenue, Norton Tower, Halifax

By Peter David Properties

£ 950

Peter David Properties says ..

Situated in the popular area of Norton Tower, Halifax, this delightful semi-detached house presents an excellent opportunity for families and individuals alike. With three well-proportioned bedrooms, this property offers ample space for comfortable living. The two inviting reception rooms provide...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
444,889.00 £
Decreased by 4.34 %
from 465,051.00 £
Average area rental value
1,468.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.99 %
from 1,385.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.96 %
Increased by 10.92 %
from 3.57 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Peter David Properties created the listing.