Paper Mill Yard, Norwich
WI

Paper Mill Yard, Norwich

By William H. Brown

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

William H. Brown says ..

William H Brown is thrilled to present this truly exceptional, light-filled and generously proportioned loft-style apartment, perfectly blending urban chic with comfortable living. Ideally situated, the property boasts enviable proximity, being just a short stroll from Norwich city centre's.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom apartment located in Paper Mill Yard, Lakenham, Norwich. The property is listed for £180,000 and has a square footage of 585. The apartment appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. It is situated in a convenient location, close to local amenities, schools, and transportation links. While the property itself doesn’t have a garden, it is located near communal outdoor spaces. The price seems reasonable compared to other properties in the area. The apartment would be ideally suited to a young professional or small family looking for a well-connected home.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
585.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
286,250.00 £
Increased by 20.30 %
from 237,951.00 £
Est sale value
186,030.00 £
Increased by 16.48 %
from 159,705.00 £
Average area rental value
1,063.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.30 %
from 1,029.00 £/mo
Est letting value
585.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 585.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.46 %
Decreased by 14.07 %
from 5.19 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown created the listing.