Weyside Park, Catteshall Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU7
SE

Weyside Park, Catteshall Lane, Godalming, Surrey, GU7

By Seymours

£ 285,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Seymours says ..

Peacefully positioned within the sought-after Weyside Park development, this beautifully styled apartment enjoys a prime position on the first floor with views over surrounding greenery and a fantastic amount of natural light. Designed with modern living in mind, the layout extends to ove...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
625.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
705,000.00 £
Increased by 57.05 %
from 448,897.00 £
Est sale value
432,500.00 £
Increased by 64.37 %
from 263,125.00 £
Average area rental value
1,363.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.59 %
from 1,475.00 £/mo
Est letting value
625.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 625.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.32 %
Decreased by 41.12 %
from 3.94 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Seymours created the listing.