Lon Y Cadno, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38
DY

Lon Y Cadno, Church Village, Pontypridd, CF38

By Dylan Davies Estate Agents

£ 309,950

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Dylan Davies Estate Agents says ..

**THREE DOUBLE BEDROOMS, THREE RECEPTIONS, EN-SUITE, CLOAKROOM & SUNNY 'SOUTH-WEST FACING GARDEN**  Dylan Davies is delighted to offer for sale this lovely detached home in Church Village. Other highlights include, cul-de-sac position, double-width driveway & kitchen/breakfast roo...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom detached house in Church Village, Pontypridd, offers a comfortable family home in a relatively peaceful residential area. The property benefits from a manageable garden, though the artificial turf is a point to consider. The interior appears clean and well-maintained but is showing some signs of age and could benefit from modernisation, particularly in the kitchen and bathrooms. The property’s location is pleasant, with nearby schools and relatively close rail links to Pontypridd and beyond. However, buyers will want to factor in the distance to larger towns and cities for commuting or access to extensive amenities. The list price appears competitive within the context of the local market but isn’t exceptionally low. Buyers should take into account the property’s condition and the desirability of its features when deciding whether to purchase.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,049.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
320,000.00 £
Increased by 19.03 %
from 268,839.00 £
Est sale value
372,395.00 £
Increased by 102.86 %
from 183,575.00 £
Average area rental value
1,450.00 £/mo
Increased by 64.03 %
from 884.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,049.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.44 %
Increased by 37.72 %
from 3.95 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dylan Davies Estate Agents marked this listing as sold.

  • Dylan Davies Estate Agents created the listing.