Arboretum Row, Fishponds
OC

Arboretum Row, Fishponds

By Ocean

£ 375,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ocean says ..

Ocean are pleased to bring to the market this modern 3 bedroom family home which sits just off Manor Road, Fishponds.

Property Oracle says ..

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located on Arboretum Row in Fishponds, Bristol presents as a well-maintained and stylish home. The images showcase a modern interior with updated kitchen and bathroom fixtures, along with a fresh and updated aesthetic throughout. The property’s location within Fishponds offers a balance of suburban tranquility and convenient access to amenities. The close proximity to several schools rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted is attractive to families. While the plot size is not specified, a manageable-sized garden is visible in the photos. Transport connections are relatively good, with several railway stations within a reasonable distance. Overall, the property presents itself favorably, and the asking price appears to be within the reasonable range for the area and property type. However, a more in-depth analysis based on detailed comparable properties, a full property survey and a local market analysis would be needed for a more complete evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,051.63

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
387,500.00 £
Increased by 9.48 %
from 353,957.00 £
Est sale value
433,271.56 £
Increased by 24.85 %
from 347,037.90 £
Average area rental value
1,149.00 £/mo
Decreased by 38.65 %
from 1,873.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,051.63 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,051.63 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.56 %
Decreased by 43.94 %
from 6.35 %
Crime Rate
20.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 20.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ocean marked this listing as sold.

  • Ocean created the listing.