Connells says ..
We are proud to present this beautifully presented FOUR bedroom link detached house in a popular residential area of Oldbury. It is set on a generous roadside plot along Hill Top Road. This property offers excellent potential for first time buyers or growing families. Call TODAY on 0121-5...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 5
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 917.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 272,143.00 £Decreased by 0.84 %
- Est sale value
- 224,665.00 £Increased by 2.08 %
- Average area rental value
- 950.00 £/moDecreased by 12.68 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.19 %Decreased by 11.97 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 274,456.00 £
from 220,080.00 £
from 1,088.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.76 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Connells created the listing.