Craigs Avenue, Clydebank
EL

Craigs Avenue, Clydebank

By Elevate Property Services

£ 124,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Elevate Property Services says ..

Elevate Property Services are delighted to bring this sought after THREE bedroom semi-detached property within the popular Faifley area of Clydebank to market. With some modernisation, this property will make a fantastic family home and is therefore not expected to be available for long!

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom semi-detached house located in Clydebank, Kilpatrick. The property is in need of renovation, with a dated interior. The property has front and rear gardens. The property is located 2.25KM from Singer train station. The property is listed for £124,995, which is below the average price for the area of £163,240.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
799.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
163,240.00 £
Increased by 8.97 %
from 149,805.00 £
Est sale value
151,190.55 £
Decreased by 52.39 %
from 317,580.15 £
Average area rental value
798.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.84 %
from 895.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,599.90 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.87 %
Decreased by 18.13 %
from 7.17 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Elevate Property Services created the listing.

Images

1.jpg 1A.jpg 2.jpg 3.jpg 4.jpg 5.jpg 6.jpg 7.jpg 8.jpg 9.jpg 10.jpg 11.jpg 12.jpg 13.jpg 14.jpg 15.jpg 15A.jpg 16.jpg 17.jpg 18.jpg 19.jpg 20.jpg 21.jpg 22.jpg

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Watchmeal Crescent £ 77,50000.00 KM
Glasgow Road £ 182,00000.00 KM
Knowes View £ 000.00 KM
Doublet Court £ 000.00 KM
Ferclay Street £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Singer9988SIN2.25 KM
Drumry9993DMY2.74 KM
Clydebank9855CYK2.94 KM
Dalmuir9992DMR3.62 KM
Yoker9990YOK3.93 KM