Camedown Close, Broadwey
BE

Camedown Close, Broadwey

By Beaumont Jones Estate Agents

£ 230,000

Beaumont Jones Estate Agents says ..

Offered with no onward chain, we are pleased to offer a two double bedroom end-of-terrace house with a larger than average garden and plot size in a tucked-away position in Broadwey. The property comes with a garage located within a block, front, side and rear gardens, living room, kitchen/Diner,...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
963.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
486,667.00 £
Increased by 16.46 %
from 417,882.00 £
Est sale value
358,236.00 £
Increased by 26.53 %
from 283,122.00 £
Average area rental value
2,250.00 £/mo
Increased by 63.64 %
from 1,375.00 £/mo
Est letting value
963.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.55 %
Increased by 40.51 %
from 3.95 %
Crime Rate
31.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 31.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beaumont Jones Estate Agents created the listing.