Hamilton Close, Bournemouth
BE

Hamilton Close, Bournemouth

By Belvoir

£ 1,350

Belvoir says ..

Stunning Fully Refurbished 3-Bedroom Flat – 1Hamilton Close, Bournemouth, BH1 4ET This beautifully presented and fully refurbished three-bedroom flat offers modern living in a fantastic location close to Bournemouth town centre, award-winning beaches, and a wide range of local amenities....

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
201,429.00 £
Decreased by 27.96 %
from 279,619.00 £
Average area rental value
1,133.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.05 %
from 1,145.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.75 %
Increased by 37.47 %
from 4.91 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Belvoir created the listing.